The Board

President

Eric Balakrishnan

Vice-President

Max van der Linden

Philip Villax

Chief of Finance

Philip Villax

Laia Guitart

Board Member

Laia Guitart

Elena Fazio

Communications Lead

Elena Fazio

Community Management Lead

Filippo Angarano

Evi Makri

Country Representative Lead

Evi Makri

Governance Team

President

Eric Balakrishnan

Vice-President

Max van der Linden

Philip Villax

Chief of Finance

Philip Villax

Operations Lead

Sakari Teerikoski

Policy Lead

Dimitris Symeonidis

Elena Fazio

Communications Lead

Elena Fazio

Arnav Agarwal

Finance Lead

Arnav Agarwal

Evi Makri

Country Representative Lead

Evi Makri

Community Management Lead

Filippo Angarano

Country Representative co-lead

Paola Castillo

Saila Nieminen

Operations Manager

Saila Nieminen

Laia Guitart

Operations Manager

Laia Guitart

Operations Team

Operations Lead

Sakari Teerikoski

Saila Nieminen

Operations Manager

Saila Nieminen

Laia Guitart

Operations Manager

Laia Guitart

Concept Lead – Young Energy Entrepreneurs Network (YEEN)

Vedika Kulkarni

Concept Lead – Young Energy Entrepreneurs Network (YEEN)

Arunava Acharyya

Concept Lead – Joint Transition Programme

Ayodeji Stephen

Project Lead – COP 29

Elizabeth Chavdarska

Project Lead – COP 29

Inez Brogowska

Senior Supervisor

Leonard II

Finance Team

Philip Villax

Chief of Finance

Philip Villax

Arnav Agarwal

Finance Lead

Arnav Agarwal

Communications Team

Elena Fazio

Communications Lead

Elena Fazio

Social Media Manager

Karolina Panko

Policy Team

Policy Lead

Dimitris Symeonidis

Policy Manager

Andrea Rusković

Knowledge Sharing Team

Member of the Knowledge Sharing team

Rishabh Varma

sofia rufino

Marketing Manager

Sofia Rufino

Podcast team member

SooKyung Kang

Podcast team member

Kedar Balasubramanian

Podcast team member

Jinar Fallahi

João Rufino

Podcast team EDITOR

João Rufino

Future of Energy Report team member

Essam Elnagar

Future of Energy Report team member

Aleksandra Gromiec

Future of Energy Report team member

Anujraaj Gopalsamy Sakthivel

Future of Energy Report team member

Dominik Piechowiak

Future of Energy Report team member

Silvia Laera

Alessandro Peluso

Future of Energy Report team member

Alessandro Peluso

Country Representatives

Austria

Jeremias Jobst

Belgium

Essam Elnagar

Stoyan

Bulgaria

Stoyan Manolov

efthymios charalambous

Cyprus

Efthymios Charalambous

Pyry Kiesilä

Finland

Pyry Kiesilä

Golnoosh Mir Moghtadaei

France

Golnoosh Mir Moghtadaei

Kate Power

Germany

Kate Power

Evi Makri

Greece

Evi Makri

Hungary

Lily Tanui

Italy

Marianna Montauti

Malta

Yacopo Baldacchino

The Netherlands

Jier Nzuanzu

Sofija Grujevska

North Macedonia

Sofija Grujevska

Norway

Mohamed Elborgi

Shubham Sethi

Sweden

Shubham Sethi

Aleksandra Kosciuch

Switzerland

Aleksandra Kosciuch

Mert Sahin

Turkey

Mert Sahin

Victor Yip

United Kingdom

Victor Yip